Date |
Opponent |
Notes |
Result |
Status |
Links |
|
November |
Fri. 10 |
Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School
#
|
Gilmour Lower School Gymnasium; Scrimmage |
|
4:30 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 18 |
at
Multiple Opponents
#
|
Medina High School; Scrimmage |
|
11:00 a.m.
|
|
Fri. 24 |
at
Copley High School
#
|
Scrimmage |
|
Cancelled
|
|
Tue. 28 |
at
Brunswick High School
#
|
Scrimmage |
|
Postponed
|
|
|
December |
Fri. 1 |
Benedictine High School
|
Lancer Gymnasium |
W, 50-40
|
4:30 p.m.
|
Video
|
Fri. 8 |
Walsh Jesuit High School
|
Lancer Gymnasium |
W, 60-49
|
4:30 p.m.
|
Video
|
Sat. 9 |
at
John Adams College and Career Academy
|
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
Fri. 15 |
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School
|
Lancer Gymnasium |
W, 51-49
|
4:30 p.m.
|
Video
|
Tue. 19 |
at
Riverside High School
|
|
L, 32-45
|
4:30 p.m.
|
Video
|
Thu. 28 |
at
St. Edward High School Green
|
|
L, 39-54
|
11:00 a.m.
|
|
Sat. 30 |
Elyria Catholic High School
|
Lancer Gymnasium |
W, 73-44
|
2:00 p.m.
|
Video
|
|
January |
Tue. 2 |
at
Toledo Central Catholic High School
|
|
W, 44-34
|
1:00 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 6 |
at
Streetsboro High School
|
|
W, 35-9
|
4:15 p.m.
|
|
Fri. 12 |
at
University School
|
|
W, 49-36
|
4:30 p.m.
|
Video
|
Sat. 13 |
Lutheran High School West
|
Lancer Gymnasium |
W, 41-34
|
12:30 p.m.
|
Video
|
Tue. 16 |
Trinity High School
|
Lancer Gymnasium |
|
Cancelled
|
|
Sat. 20 |
at
Cleveland Central Catholic High School
|
|
W, 66-30
|
4:30 p.m.
|
|
Tue. 23 |
at
Padua Franciscan High School
|
|
W, 50-45
|
4:30 p.m.
|
Video
|
Sat. 27 |
at
Hawken School
|
|
W, 55-20
|
3:00 p.m.
|
Video
|
|
February |
Fri. 2 |
at
James Ford Rhodes High School
|
|
W, 45-44
|
4:00 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 3 |
at
St. Charles Preparatory School
|
|
W, 42-38
|
2:00 p.m.
|
|
Fri. 9 |
Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School
|
Lancer Gymnasium |
W, 40-33
|
4:30 p.m.
|
Video
|
Sat. 10 |
at
Cardinal Mooney High School
|
|
W, 35-33
|
3:00 p.m.
|
|
Wed. 14 |
Archbishop Hoban High School
|
Lancer Gymnasium |
L, 42-47
|
6:00 p.m.
|
Video
|
Sat. 17 |
at
Saint Ignatius High School Blue
|
Saint Ignatius High School - Sullivan Gym; Sullivan Showdown - Quarterfinal |
L, 55-68
|
11:30 a.m.
|
|
Sun. 18 |
vs
Lutheran High School West
@ Cleveland, Ohio
|
Saint Ignatius High School - Murphy Gym; Sullivan Showdown - Consolation Semifinal |
W, 46-38
|
12:00 p.m.
|
|
Mon. 19 |
vs
Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School
@ Cleveland, Ohio
|
Saint Ignatius High School - Murphy Gym; Sullivan Showdown - Fifth-Place Game |
L, 49-72
|
11:30 a.m.
|
|