Date |
Opponent |
Notes |
Result |
Status |
Links |
|
November |
Sun. 4 |
Rocky River High School
#
|
Scrimmage; GA Ice Arena |
|
1:20 p.m.
|
Video
|
Sat. 10 |
Meadville High School - Pa.
#
|
Scrimmage; GA Ice Arena |
|
3:40 p.m.
|
Video
|
Sun. 11 |
Dublin Jerome High School
#
|
Scrimmage; GA Ice Arena |
|
10:30 a.m.
|
Video
|
Fri. 16 |
at
Shaker Heights High School
*
|
GLHL League; Thornton Park Ice Rink - Shaker Heights, Ohio |
W, 6-0
|
7:00 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 17 |
at
Meadville High School - Pa.
|
TBD - Meadville, Pa. |
W, 3-0
|
3:45 p.m.
|
|
Fri. 23 |
at
Newark High School
|
Cold Turkey Tournament; Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter - Sylvania, Ohio |
T, 3-3
|
3:00 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 24 |
at
St. Francis High School
|
Cold Turkey Tournament; Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter - Sylvania, Ohio |
W, 1-0
|
11:00 a.m.
|
|
|
at
Findlay High School
|
Cold Turkey Tournament; Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter - Sylvania, Ohio |
W, 6-0
|
7:00 p.m.
|
|
Sun. 25 |
at
St. Edward High School
|
Cold Turkey Tournament; Finals; OT; Champions; Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter - Sylvania, Ohio |
W, 5-4
|
2:30 p.m.
|
|
Wed. 28 |
University School
*
|
GLHL League; GA Ice Arena |
W, 4-3
|
4:40 p.m.
|
Video
|
Fri. 30 |
Holy Name High School
*
|
GLHL League; GA Ice Arena; OT |
L, 2-3
|
4:20 p.m.
|
Video
|
|
December |
Sat. 1 |
at
St. Edward High School
*
|
GLHL League; Serpentini Arena Winterhurst - Lakewood, Ohio |
W, 3-1
|
3:30 p.m.
|
|
Fri. 7 |
at
Buffalo Grove High School - Ill.
|
Cornfield Invitational - Culver Academy Henderson Ice Arena - Culver, Ind.; OT |
W, 5-4
|
8:15 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 8 |
at
Culver Academy - Ind.
|
Cornfield Invitational - Culver Academy Henderson Ice Arena - Culver, Ind. |
W, 3-2
|
11:00 a.m.
|
|
|
at
St. Ignatius Catholic School - Ill.
|
Cornfield Invitational - Culver Academy Henderson Ice Arena - Culver, Ind. |
W, 5-0
|
7:30 p.m.
|
|
Sun. 9 |
at
Southwest Michigan - Mich.
|
Cornfield Invitational Championship - Culver Academy Henderson Ice Arena - Culver, Ind.; Champions |
W, 3-1
|
11:15 a.m.
|
|
Fri. 21 |
Walsh Jesuit High School
*
|
GLHL League; GA Ice Arena |
W, 1-0
|
4:00 p.m.
|
Video
|
Sat. 22 |
Olentangy Liberty High School
|
GA Ice Arena |
T, 2-2
|
11:00 a.m.
|
Video
|
|
January |
Fri. 4 |
St. Francis de Sales School
|
Brother James Memorial Tournament; GA Ice Arena |
W, 4-0
|
5:40 p.m.
|
Video
|
Sat. 5 |
Bethel Park High School - Pa.
|
Brother James Memorial Tournament; GA Ice Arena |
W, 5-1
|
8:30 a.m.
|
Video
|
|
Team Indiana - Ind.
|
Brother James Memorial Tournament; GA Ice Arena |
W, 3-0
|
5:00 p.m.
|
Video
|
Sun. 6 |
North Allegheny High School - Pa.
|
Brother James Memorial Tournament Championship; GA Ice Arena |
W, 3-0
|
1:40 p.m.
|
Video
|
Fri. 11 |
Shaker Heights High School
*
|
GLHL League; GA Ice Arena; OT |
W, 3-2
|
7:50 p.m.
|
Video
|
Sun. 13 |
St. Edward High School
*
|
GLHL League; GA Ice Arena |
L, 0-4
|
5:00 p.m.
|
Video
|
Fri. 18 |
at
Upper Canada College - Ontario
|
Gary West Sr. Boys Tournament - La Brier Family Arena - Aurora, Ontario |
W, 2-1
|
11:00 a.m.
|
|
|
at
Everest Academy - Ontario
|
Gary West Sr. Boys Tournament - Aurora Community Centre - Aurora, Ontario |
W, 5-2
|
4:00 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 19 |
at
King City Secondary School - Ontario
|
Gary West Sr. Boys Tournament - La Brier Family Arena - Aurora, Ontario |
L, 1-3
|
10:15 a.m.
|
|
|
at
St. Andrews College - Ontario
|
Gary West Sr. Boys Tournament - La Brier Family Arena - Aurora, Ontario |
W, 4-3
|
6:30 p.m.
|
|
Sun. 20 |
at
King City Secondary School - Ontario
|
Gary West Sr. Boys Tournament - Championship; OT/SO - La Brier Family Arena - Aurora, Ontario |
W, 3-2
|
2:00 p.m.
|
|
Wed. 23 |
at
Lake Catholic High School
|
GLHL League; Mentor Civic Arena - Mentor, Ohio |
W, 5-3
|
7:00 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 26 |
North Allegheny Senior High School - Pa.
|
GA Ice Arena |
W, 2-1
|
1:40 p.m.
|
Video
|
Sun. 27 |
at
University School
*
|
GLHL League; TBD - Cleveland, Ohio |
W, 3-1
|
5:00 p.m.
|
|
|
February |
Fri. 1 |
at
Padua Franciscan High School
*
|
GLHL League; TBD - Strongsville, Ohio |
W, 10-1
|
7:00 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 2 |
St. John's Jesuit High School
|
Senior Night; GA Ice Arena |
W, 3-0
|
6:30 p.m.
|
Video
|
Sun. 3 |
Kiski School - Pa.
|
GA Ice Arena |
W, 5-1
|
11:00 a.m.
|
Video
|
Tue. 5 |
at
Padua High School
|
CLE Cup League Championship - Quarterfinal; OBM Arena - Strongsville, Ohio |
W, 9-1
|
6:00 p.m.
|
|
Fri. 8 |
at
University School
|
CLE Cup League Championship - Semifinal - OT; OBM Arena - Strongsville, Ohio |
L, 1-2
|
6:00 p.m.
|
|
Fri. 15 |
at
Mayfield High School
%
|
OHSAA Division I Sectional Tournament - Semifinal; Kent State University - Kent, Ohio |
W, 10-0
|
6:00 p.m.
|
|
Tue. 19 |
at
Hudson High School
%
|
OHSAA Division I Sectional Tournament - Final; Kent State University - Kent, Ohio; Sectional Champions |
W, 1-0
|
6:00 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 23 |
at
Mentor High School
%
|
OHSAA Division I District Tournament - Semifinal; Kent State University - Kent, Ohio; OT |
W, 2-1
|
5:00 p.m.
|
|
|
March |
Fri. 1 |
at
University School
%
|
OHSAA Division I District Tournament - Final - Kent State University - Kent, Ohio; OT; District Runners-Up |
L, 1-2
|
7:30 p.m.
|
|