Date |
Opponent |
Notes |
Result |
Status |
Links |
|
September |
Sat. 15 |
Rochester Edge 19U - N.Y.
|
Exhibition; GA Ice Arena |
W, 2-0
|
1:00 p.m.
|
Video
|
|
Rochester Edge 19U - N.Y.
|
Exhibition; GA Ice Arena |
W, 4-3
|
5:50 p.m.
|
Video
|
Sun. 16 |
Steel City Selects - Pa.
|
Exhibition; GA Ice Arena |
W, 10-0
|
1:10 p.m.
|
Video
|
Fri. 21 |
vs
Ridley College - Ontario
@ St. Catharines, Ontario
|
Ridley College Exhibition Series |
L, 0-8
|
1:15 p.m.
|
|
|
vs
Toronto Aeros - Ontario
@ St. Catharines, Ontario
|
Ridley College Exhibition Series |
L, 0-3
|
4:45 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 22 |
vs
Buffalo Bison - N.Y
@ St. Catharines, Ontario
|
Ridley College Exhibition Series |
L, 2-6
|
8:00 a.m.
|
|
|
vs
Ontario Hockey Academy - Ontario
@ St. Catharines, Ontario
|
Ridley College Exhibition Series |
W, 1-0
|
TBD
|
|
|
October |
Fri. 5 |
Meijer U19 AAA - Mich
|
GA Ice Arena |
L, 2-3
|
7:50 p.m.
|
Video
|
Sat. 6 |
vs
Syracuse Nationals - N.Y.
@ The Pond Ice Rink - Chagrin Falls, Ohio
|
|
L, 1-2
|
9:00 p.m.
|
|
Sun. 7 |
vs
Syracuse Nationals - N.Y.
@ The Pond Ice Rink - Chagrin Falls, Ohio
|
|
W, 5-2
|
8:00 a.m.
|
|
Sat. 13 |
Team Cle
|
GA Ice Arena |
L, 0-3
|
1:50 p.m.
|
Video
|
|
Team Cle
|
GA Ice Arena |
W, 2-1
|
8:15 p.m.
|
Video
|
Fri. 26 |
vs
Anchorage 19U - Alaska
@ Kennedy Ice Arena - Trenton, Mich.
|
Two Nations Tournament |
W, 4-2
|
11:00 a.m.
|
|
|
vs
Philly Jr. Flyers - Pa.
@ Kennedy Ice Arena - Trenton, Mich.
|
Two Nations Tournament |
W, 4-0
|
7:00 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 27 |
vs
Madison Capitals 19U - Wis.
@ Dearborn Ice Skating Center - Detroit, Mich.
|
Two Nations Tournament |
T, 1-1
|
9:30 a.m.
|
|
|
vs
Brampton - Ontario
@ Kennedy Ice Arena - Trenton, Mich.
|
Two Nations Tournament |
L, 0-2
|
4:40 p.m.
|
|
Sun. 28 |
vs
Minnesota Flow - Minn.
@ Kennedy Ice Arena - Detroit, Mich.
|
Two Nations Tournament |
L, 2-5
|
10:00 a.m.
|
|
|
November |
Fri. 9 |
vs
OHA Tardiff - Ontario
@ Hudson Valley Community College Rink - Troy, N.Y.
|
Ironbound Elite Showcase |
L, 1-7
|
5:00 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 10 |
vs
Rice Prep 19U - Vt.
*
@ Houston Field House - Troy, N.Y.
|
Ironbound Elite Showcase |
W, 2-0
|
7:45 a.m.
|
|
|
vs
OHA Juniors - Vt.
@ Union College Frank L. Messa Rink - Schenectady, N.Y.
|
Inbound Elite Showcase |
L, 0-4
|
6:45 p.m.
|
|
Sun. 11 |
vs
Troy-Albany Ice Cats - Mich.
@ Union College Frank L. Messa Rink - Schenectady, N.Y.
|
Ironbound Elite Showcase |
W, 7-0
|
7:45 a.m.
|
|
|
vs
Vermont Shamrocks - Vt.
@ Union College Frank L. Messa Rink - Schenectady, N.Y.
|
Inbound Elite Showcase |
W, 4-1
|
12:00 p.m.
|
|
Fri. 16 |
vs
Shady Side Academy - Pa.
*
@ SUNY Canton - N.Y.
|
NAPHA League Weekend |
T, 0-0
|
4:00 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 17 |
vs
Trinity College School - Ontario
*
@ SUNY Canton - N.Y.
|
NAPHA League Weekend |
W, 3-0
|
4:00 p.m.
|
|
|
vs
King's-Edgehill School (KES) - Nova Scotia
*
@ SUNY Canton - N.Y.
|
NAPHA League Weekend |
L, 2-3
|
9:15 p.m.
|
|
Sun. 18 |
vs
Rothesay Netherwood School - New Brunswick
*
@ SUNY Canton - N.Y.
|
NAPHA League Weekend |
L, 2-3
|
1:15 p.m.
|
|
Fri. 30 |
vs
Brampton Canadettes - Ontario
@ Century Gardens - Brampton, Ontario
|
Two Nations Tournament |
L, 1-6
|
9:30 a.m.
|
|
|
vs
San Jose Sharks -Calif
@ Century Gardens - Brampton, Ontario
|
Two Nations Tournament |
L, 2-5
|
8:00 p.m.
|
|
|
December |
Sat. 1 |
vs
Stanstead College - Quebec
@ Century Gardens - Brampton, Ontario
|
Two Nations Tournament; OT |
L, 2-3
|
8:00 a.m.
|
|
|
vs
Syracuse Nationals - N.Y.
@ Century Gardens - Brampton, Ontario
|
Two Nations Tournament |
L, 3-4
|
TBD
|
|
Sun. 2 |
vs
Philly Jr. Flyers - Pa.
@ Century Gardens - Brampton, Ontario
|
Two Nations Tournament |
W, 4-0
|
11:45 a.m.
|
|
Sat. 8 |
vs
Nichols School - N.Y.
@ Nichols School - Buffalo, N.Y.
|
NAPHA League Game |
T, 4-4
|
12:00 p.m.
|
|
|
vs
Buffalo Bison 19U - N.Y.
@ Nichols School - Buffalo, N.Y.
|
NAPHA League Game |
L, 1-3
|
5:00 p.m.
|
|
Sun. 9 |
vs
Nichols School - N.Y.
@ Nichols School - Buffalo, N.Y.
|
NAPHA League Game |
T, 1-1
|
9:15 a.m.
|
|
Sat. 15 |
vs
Rochester Edge 19U - N.Y.
@ Rochester, N.Y.
|
|
W, 2-0
|
1:30 p.m.
|
|
|
vs
Rochester Edge 19U - N.Y.
@ Rochester, N.Y.
|
|
W, 3-0
|
6:00 p.m.
|
|
Sun. 16 |
vs
Syracuse Nationals 19U - N.Y.
@ Cicero Twin Rinks - Syracuse, N.Y.
|
|
T, 2-2
|
10:00 a.m.
|
|
|
vs
Syracuse Nationals 19U - N.Y.
@ Cicero Twin Rinks - Syracuse, N.Y.
|
|
L, 0-4
|
3:15 p.m.
|
|
|
January |
Fri. 11 |
vs
Appleby College - Ontario
*
@ Appleby College - Ontario
|
|
W, 3-2
|
3:00 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 12 |
vs
Hoosac School - N.Y.
*
@ Trinity College - Ontario
|
NAPHA League Weekend |
W, 5-1
|
2:00 p.m.
|
|
Sun. 13 |
vs
Trinity College School - Ontario
*
@ Trinity College - Ontario
|
NAPHA League Weekend |
W, 4-1
|
7:00 p.m.
|
|
Fri. 25 |
vs
King's-Edgehill School (KES) - Nova Scotia
*
@ Nichols School - Buffalo, N.Y.
|
NAPHA League Game |
W, 3-1
|
11:30 a.m.
|
|
Sat. 26 |
vs
Rice Prep 19U - Vt.
*
@ Nichols School - Buffalo, N.Y.
|
NAPHA League Game |
W, 6-1
|
1:15 p.m.
|
|
Sun. 27 |
vs
Stanstead College - Quebec
*
@ Nichols School - Buffalo, N.Y.
|
NAPHA League Game |
L, 0-3
|
8:00 a.m.
|
|
|
vs
Hoosac School - N.Y.
*
@ Nichols School - Buffalo, N.Y.
|
NAPHA League Game; official forfeit by Hoosac |
W, 8-0
|
3:00 p.m.
|
|
|
February |
Sat. 2 |
vs
Syracuse Nationals - N.Y.
@ Cicero Twin Rinks - Syracuse, N.Y.
|
Syracuse Nationals Mini-Jamboree |
W, 3-2
|
2:15 p.m.
|
|
|
vs
Buffalo Bison - N.Y
@ Cicero Twin Rinks - Syracuse, N.Y.
|
Syracuse Nationals Mini-Jamboree |
T, 3-3
|
6:45 p.m.
|
|
Sun. 3 |
vs
Northwood School - N.Y.
*
@ Tennity Ice Pavilion - Syracuse, N.Y.
|
NAPHA League Game |
L, 1-2
|
3:30 p.m.
|
|
|
vs
Northwood School - N.Y.
*
@ Cicero Twin Rinks - Syracuse, N.Y.
|
NAPHA League Game |
L, 1-2
|
11:00 a.m.
|
|
Sat. 9 |
Culver Academy - Ind.
|
GA Ice Arena; Senior Day |
W, 1-0
|
1:20 p.m.
|
Video
|
Sun. 10 |
Culver Academy - Ind.
|
GA Ice Arena |
L, 2-3
|
9:20 a.m.
|
Video
|
Sat. 16 |
vs
King's Edgehill School (KES) - Nova Scotia
%
@ Stanstead, Quebec
|
NAPHA Championship Weekend; OT |
L, 0-1
|
11:30 a.m.
|
|
|
vs
Rothesay Netherwood School - New Brunswick
%
@ Stanstead, Quebec
|
NAPHA Championship Weekend; Consolation |
L, 1-2
|
3:30 p.m.
|
|
Sun. 17 |
vs
Trinity College School - Ontario
%
@ Stanstead, Quebec
|
NAPHA Championship Weekend; Consolation; OT |
L, 3-4
|
9:00 a.m.
|
|
Fri. 22 |
vs
Culver Academy - Ind.
@ Culver, Ind.
|
|
L, 3-5
|
8:00 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 23 |
vs
Culver Academy - Ind.
@ Culver, Ind.
|
|
L, 2-4
|
12:00 p.m.
|
|
|
at
Detroit Honeybaked - Mich.
|
Suburban Ice - Farmington Hills, Mich. |
L, 1-4
|
8:00 p.m.
|
|
|
March |
Sat. 2 |
Niagara Junior Purple Eagles U19 - N.Y.
|
GA Ice Arena |
W, 3-1
|
2:20 p.m.
|
|
|
Niagara Junior Purple Eagles U19 - N.Y.
|
GA Ice Arena |
L, 2-3
|
6:15 p.m.
|
|
Sun. 3 |
Armstrong Arrows U19 - Pa.
|
GA Ice Arena |
T, 0-0
|
10:00 a.m.
|
|
Fri. 8 |
Culver Academy - Ind.
%
|
Mid-Am District Playoffs; GA Ice Arena |
L, 2-3
|
9:20 p.m.
|
|
Sun. 10 |
Pittsburgh Pens Elite - Pa.
%
|
Mid-Am District Playoffs; GA Ice Arena; OT/SO |
W, 2-1
|
11:15 a.m.
|
|