Date |
Opponent |
Notes |
Result |
Status |
Links |
|
August |
Mon. 6 |
at
Scrimmage vs. Lakewood High School
#
|
|
|
7:00 p.m.
|
|
Thu. 9 |
at
Scrimmage vs. West Geauga High School
#
|
|
|
4:00 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 11 |
Scrimmage vs. Cleveland Heights High School
#
|
Weber Stadium |
|
12:00 p.m.
|
|
Tue. 14 |
Scrimmage vs. Hathaway Brown School
#
|
Weber Stadium |
|
11:00 a.m.
|
|
Mon. 20 |
at
Orange High School
|
|
W, 5-1
|
7:00 p.m.
|
|
Mon. 27 |
Holy Name High School
|
Weber Stadium |
T, 1-1
|
5:00 p.m.
|
|
Thu. 30 |
Padua Franciscan High School
*
|
Weber Stadium; postponed to TBD |
|
Postponed
|
|
|
September |
Sun. 2 |
Summit Country Day School
|
Weber Stadium |
L, 0-2
|
2:00 p.m.
|
|
Tue. 4 |
at
Saint Joseph Academy
*
|
Lost Nation Sports Park West - Lorain, Ohio |
W, 2-0
|
4:15 p.m.
|
|
Mon. 10 |
Magnificat High School
|
Weber Stadium |
W, 1-0
|
5:00 p.m.
|
|
Wed. 12 |
Walsh Jesuit High School
*
|
Weber Stadium |
L, 0-4
|
5:00 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 15 |
vs
Notre Dame Academy
@ Force Sports Park - Sandusky, Ohio
|
|
T, 1-1
|
12:00 p.m.
|
|
Mon. 17 |
Padua Franciscan High School
*
|
Weber Stadium |
W, 3-1
|
5:00 p.m.
|
|
Wed. 19 |
at
Notre Dame Cathedral Latin School
*
|
|
W, 4-1
|
7:00 p.m.
|
|
Mon. 24 |
Chagrin Falls High School
|
Weber Stadium |
W, 3-1
|
5:00 p.m.
|
|
Wed. 26 |
Beaumont School
*
|
Weber Stadium |
W, 3-0
|
5:00 p.m.
|
|
|
October |
Mon. 1 |
at
Laurel School
|
|
W, 4-0
|
5:00 p.m.
|
|
Wed. 3 |
at
Archbishop Hoban High School
*
|
|
L, 0-1
|
7:00 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 6 |
at
Bay High School
|
|
T, 0-0
|
7:00 p.m.
|
|
Mon. 8 |
Western Reserve Academy
|
Weber Stadium; Senior Night |
W, 6-0
|
5:00 p.m.
|
|
Wed. 10 |
at
Lake Catholic High School
*
|
|
W, 3-0
|
5:00 p.m.
|
|
Thu. 18 |
Beaumont School
%
|
OHSAA Division II Sectional Tournament - Semifinals; Weber Stadium; Sectional Champions |
W, 6-0
|
4:30 p.m.
|
|
Mon. 22 |
West Geauga High School
%
|
OHSAA Division II District Tournament - Semifinals; Weber Stadium |
W, 3-0
|
4:30 p.m.
|
|
Thu. 25 |
at
Lake Catholic High School
%
|
OHSAA Division II District Tournament - Finals; Mayfield High School; District Runners-Up |
L, 0-1
|
7:00 p.m.
|
|