Date |
Opponent |
Notes |
Result |
Status |
Links |
|
August |
Sat. 6 |
at
Multiple Opponents
#
|
Maverick Volleyball Club; Scrimmage |
|
10:00 a.m.
|
|
Sat. 13 |
at
Multiple Opponents
#
|
Perrysburg High School; Scrimmage |
|
11:00 a.m.
|
|
Wed. 17 |
Multiple Opponents
#
|
Lancer Gymnasium; Scrimmage |
|
5:00 p.m.
|
|
Tue. 30 |
Walsh Jesuit High School
|
Lancer Gymnasium; 25-13, 25-15, 26-24 |
W, 3-0
|
6:30 p.m.
|
|
|
September |
Thu. 1 |
Padua Franciscan High School
|
Lancer Gymnasium; 25-23, 25-18, 25-21 |
W, 3-0
|
6:30 p.m.
|
|
Tue. 6 |
at
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School
|
18-25, 14-25, 12-25 |
L, 0-3
|
6:30 p.m.
|
|
Wed. 7 |
Lake Catholic High School
|
Lancer Gymnasium; 20-25, 25-27, 22-25 |
L, 0-3
|
6:30 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 10 |
Holy Name High School
|
Lancer Gymnasium; Lancer Invitational - Quarterfinal; 25-17, 25-14 |
W, 2-0
|
1:00 p.m.
|
|
|
Olentangy Orange High School
|
Lancer Gymnasium; Lancer Invitational - Semifinal; 25-22, 23-25, 15-13 |
W, 2-1
|
2:30 p.m.
|
|
|
Lake Catholic High School
|
Lancer Gymnasium; Lancer Invitational - Championship; 23-25, 18-25 |
L, 0-2
|
4:00 p.m.
|
|
Tue. 13 |
Saint Joseph Academy
|
Lancer Gymnasium; 14-25, 24-26, 17-25 |
L, 0-3
|
6:30 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 17 |
Northview High School
|
Lancer Gymnasium; 23-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-16 |
W, 3-1
|
1:00 p.m.
|
|
Tue. 20 |
Magnificat High School
|
Lancer Gymnasium; 11-25, 21-25, 21-25 |
L, 0-3
|
6:30 p.m.
|
|
Wed. 21 |
at
Hudson High School
|
23-25, 25-15, 25-20, 25-23 |
W, 3-1
|
7:00 p.m.
|
|
Fri. 23 |
vs
Olentangy Liberty HS
@ Columbus, Ohio
|
FieldhouseUSA - Court 1; Columbus Invitational - Pool Play; 25-17, 19-25, 25-23 |
W, 2-1
|
6:00 p.m.
|
|
|
vs
Saint Joseph Academy
@ Columbus, Ohio
|
FieldhouseUSA - Court 1; Columbus Invitational - Pool Play; 25-12, 26-24 |
W, 2-0
|
7:30 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 24 |
vs
Mount Notre Dame HS
@ Columbus, Ohio
|
FieldhouseUSA - Court 1; Columbus Invitational - Gold Bracket Semifinal; 24-26, 19-25, 21-25 |
L, 0-3
|
8:00 a.m.
|
|
|
vs
St. Ursula (Cincinnati)
@ Columbus, Ohio
|
FieldhouseUSA - Court 2; Columbus Invitational - Gold Bracket Third-Place; 23-25, 25-21, 13-25, 24-26 |
L, 1-3
|
10:00 a.m.
|
|
Thu. 29 |
Tuscarawas Central Catholic High School
|
Lancer Gymnasium |
|
Postponed
|
|
|
October |
Mon. 3 |
Tuscarawas Central Catholic High School
|
Lancer Gymnasium; 25-16, 25-14, 25-12 |
W, 3-0
|
6:00 p.m.
|
|
Tue. 4 |
at
Saint Joseph Academy
|
22-25, 13-25, 25-23, 25-17, 15-9 |
W, 3-2
|
6:30 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 8 |
at
Seton High School
|
22-25, 15-25, 23-25 |
L, 0-3
|
9:30 a.m.
|
|
|
vs
Springboro High School
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
|
Seton High School; 25-22, 25-15, 25-17 |
W, 3-0
|
11:30 a.m.
|
|
Tue. 11 |
Archbishop Hoban High School
|
Lancer Gymnasium; Senior Night; 25-13, 25-15, 26-24 |
W, 3-0
|
6:30 p.m.
|
|
Thu. 13 |
Girard High School
|
Lancer Gymnasium; 25-19, 25-15, 25-14 |
W, 3-0
|
6:30 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 15 |
at
Brunswick High School
|
25-11, 25-14, 25-20 |
W, 3-0
|
12:00 p.m.
|
|
Wed. 19 |
Bedford High School
%
|
Lancer Gymnasium; OHSAA Sectional Semifinal; 25-14, 25-3, 25-7 |
W, 3-0
|
4:00 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 22 |
Buchtel High School
%
|
Lancer Gymnasium; OHSAA Sectional Final; 25-3, 25-3, 25-5 |
W, 3-0
|
6:00 p.m.
|
|
Wed. 26 |
vs
Brookside High School
%
@ Oberlin, Ohio
|
Firelands High School; OHSAA District Semifinal; 25-19, 25-10, 25-12 |
W, 3-0
|
7:30 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 29 |
vs
Norton High School
%
@ Oberlin, Ohio
|
Firelands High School; OHSAA District Final; 25-16, 25-13, 25-12 |
W, 3-0
|
7:00 p.m.
|
|
|
November |
Thu. 3 |
vs
Liberty-Benton High School
%
@ Galion, Ohio
|
Galion High School; OHSAA Regional Semifinal; 18-25, 25-13, 21-25, 25-16, 15-11 |
W, 3-2
|
6:00 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 5 |
vs
Bishop Hartley High School
%
@ Galion, Ohio
|
Galion High School; OHSAA Regional Final; 18-25, 25-21, 25-19, 25-18 |
W, 3-1
|
2:00 p.m.
|
|
Fri. 11 |
vs
Stephen T. Badin HS
%
@ Fairborn, Ohio
|
Nutter Center - Wright State University; OHSAA State Semifinal; 25-12, 21-25, 25-23, 24-26, 15-10 |
W, 3-2
|
2:00 p.m.
|
|
Sat. 12 |
vs
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School
%
@ Fairborn, Ohio
|
Nutter Center - Wright State University; OHSAA State Final; 19-25, 25-19, 25-14, 14-25, 12-15 |
L, 2-3
|
3:00 p.m.
|
|