2019-20 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6-6-5 | .500 | 1-1-1 | .500 | Lost 1 | 3-0-2 | 3-6-3 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Mon. 5 | at West Geauga High School # | Scrimmage | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu. 8 | Kirtland High School # | Weber Stadium; Scrimmage | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 10 | at Cleveland Heights High School # | Scrimmage | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Wed. 14 | at Rocky River High School # | Scrimmage | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat. 17 | at North Ridgeville High School | L, 1-3 | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Wed. 21 | at Holy Name High School | W, 8-0 | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat. 24 | at Bay High School | W, 3-0 | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu. 29 | at Magnificat High School | Rocky River High School - Rocky River, Ohio | L, 0-1 | 7:30 p.m. | |
Sat. 31 | at Notre Dame Academy (Toledo) | Sports Force Parks/Cedar Point Center - Sandusky, Ohio; Admission Fee $10 | L, 0-1 | 10:30 a.m. | |
September | |||||
Mon. 9 | at Padua Franciscan High School | W, 3-1 | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed. 11 | Archbishop Hoban High School * | Weber Stadium | Cancelled | ||
Mon. 16 | at Chagrin Falls High School | T, 2-2 | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed. 18 | at Walsh Jesuit High School * | L, 0-7 | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat. 21 | Hathaway Brown School | Weber Stadium | T, 2-2 | 12:00 p.m. | |
Mon. 23 | Laurel School | Weber Stadium | W, 6-0 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Wed. 25 | at St. Joseph Academy * | St. Ignatius High School | T, 2-2 | 8:15 p.m. | |
Sat. 28 | Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin High School | Weber Stadium; Homecoming | T, 3-3 | 11:00 a.m. | |
October | |||||
Wed. 2 | Lake Catholic High School * | Weber Stadium; Senior Night | W, 2-1 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Sat. 5 | at Midview High School | L, 1-2 | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat. 12 | at Hawken School | T, 2-2 | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Thu. 17 | Beaumont School % | OHSAA Division II Sectional Tournament; Final; Weber Stadium; Sectional Champions | W, 4-0 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon. 21 | at Chagrin Falls High School % | OHSAA Division II District Tournament; Semifinal | L, 1-3 | 7:00 p.m. |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event