2019-20 Boys Varsity B Hockey Schedule
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12-15-3 | .450 | 0-0 | .000 | Lost 2 | 3-5-1 | 9-10-2 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | |||||
Fri. 8 | Cathedral Prep School JV (Pa.) # | Scrimmage; GA Ice Arena, Rink 2 | 7:50 p.m. | ||
Sat. 9 | at Holy Name High School JV # | Scrimmage; Michael A. Ries Arena - Parma, Ohio | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat. 16 | at St. John's Jesuit High School JV # | Scrimmage; Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter - Sylvania, Ohio | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sun. 17 | Amherst Steele High School Varsity # | Scrimmage; GA Ice Arena, Rink 2 | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat. 23 | St. Charles Preparatory School JV | GA Ice Arena, Rink 2 | L, 1-6 | 3:20 p.m. | |
Sun. 24 | at Mentor High School JV | Mentor Civic Arena - Mentor, Ohio | W, 2-1 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri. 29 | at Fremont Ross High School Varsity | Cold Turkey Shootout; Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter - Sylvania, Ohio | L, 0-4 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Sat. 30 | at St. Francis de Sales High School JV (Toledo) | Cold Turkey Shootout; Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter - Sylvania, Ohio | L, 1-4 | 8:00 a.m. | |
at St. John's Jesuit High School JV | Cold Turkey Shootout; Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter - Sylvania, Ohio | W, 8-2 | 3:00 p.m. | ||
December | |||||
Sun. 1 | at Sylvania Northview High School JV | Cold Turkey Shootout; Consolation Game; Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter - Sylvania, Ohio | W, 8-1 | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat. 7 | St. John's Jesuit High School JV | GA Ice Arena | W, 10-0 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sun. 8 | at Shaker Heights High School JV | Thornton Park - Shaker Heights, Ohio | T, 2-2 | 6:45 p.m. | |
Mon. 9 | at Stow-Munroe Falls High School Varsity | Thornton Park Invitational; Thornton Park - Shaker Heights, Ohio | L, 1-3 | 8:15p.m. | |
Tue. 10 | at University School JV | Thornton Park Invitational; Thornton Park - Shaker Heights, Ohio | T, 2-2 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Sat. 14 | at Mentor High School JV | Thornton Park Invitational; Thornton Park - Shaker Heights, Ohio | W, 5-2 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri. 20 | Cleveland Wildcats 15-U AA | GA Ice Arena, Rink 2; OT | T, 4-4 | 7:50p.m. | |
Sat. 21 | at St. Charles Preparatory School JV | OhioHealth Ice Haus - Columbus, Ohio | L, 1-3 | 2:00p.m. | |
Sun. 22 | Avon High School Varsity | GA Ice Arena, Rink 2 | W, 3-1 | 5:00p.m. | |
January | |||||
Fri. 3 | at Orchard Park Senior High School JV (N.Y.) | Brother James Memorial Tournament; GA Ice Arena; OT | W, 2-1 | 5:10 p.m. | |
Sat. 4 | at Team Indiana 16-U (Ind.) | Brother James Memorial Tournament; GA Ice Arena | L, 2-3 | 8:40 a.m. | |
at Bethel Park High School JV (Pa.) | Brother James Memorial Tournament; GA Ice Arena | W, 10-2 | 6:10 p.m. | ||
Sun. 5 | at St. Francis de Sales High School JV (Toledo) | Brother James Memorial Tournament; GA Ice Arena | W, 5-2 | 8:30 a.m. | |
Tue. 7 | at Amherst Steele High School Varsity | North Park Recreation Center - Elyria, Ohio | L, 0-8 | 8:30 p.m. | |
Sat. 11 | at Holy Name High School JV | Michael A. Ries Arena - Parma, Ohio | W, 4-1 | 11:00 a.m. | |
Sun. 12 | Mentor High School JV | GA Ice Arena, Rink 2 | L, 0-1 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri. 17 | at Brother Rice High School JV Black (Mich.) | Oak Park Ice Arena - Oak Park, Mich. | L, 0-8 | 7:30 p.m. | |
Sat. 18 | at Brighton High School JV (Mich.) | Hartland Sports Center - Hartland, Mich. | Cancelled | ||
Sun. 19 | at Trenton High School JV Prep (Mich.) | Kennedy Recreation Center - Trenton, Mich. | L, 2-10 | 12:00 p.m. | |
Mon. 20 | at St. Mary's Preparatory JV Red (Mich.) | St. Mary's Athletic Complex - West Bloomfield Township, Mich. | L, 0-10 | 12:00 p.m. | |
Fri. 24 | Olentangy Liberty High School JV | GA Ice Arena, Rink 2; OT | L, 1-2 | 7:50 p.m. | |
Sun. 26 | Holy Name High School JV | GA Ice Arena, Rink 2 | W, 5-2 | 12:40 p.m. | |
February | |||||
Sun. 2 | at Upper Arlington High School JV | OhioHealth Chiller North - Lewis Center, Ohio | L, 1-6 | 12:00 p.m. | |
Fri. 7 | at Cleveland Wildcats 15-U AA | C.E. Orr Arena - Euclid, Ohio | W, 2-1 | 7:30 p.m. | |
Sat. 8 | Canton Akron Jets Varsity Club | GA Ice Arena, Rink 2; OT | L, 1-2 | 6:20 p.m. | |
Sun. 9 | Canton Akron Jets Varsity Club | GA Ice Arena, Rink 2 | L, 1-6 | 10:30 a.m. |
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event